# Name of the Head Master Period Worked Present Location
1 Sri M. Anjaneyulu 20 Sep 1963 to 06 Nov 1963 --
2 Sri P. Nageswara Rao 07 Nov 1963 to 30 Apr 1967 --
3 Sri P. Nageswara Rao 01 May 1967 to 13 Jul 1967 --
4 Sri P. Anjaneyacharyulu 14 Jul 1967 to 01 Sep 1971 --
5 Sri M. Anjaneyulu 02 Sep 1971 to 24 Mar 1972 --
6 Sri V. Venkata Ratnam 24 Mar 1972 to 19 Sep 1972 --
7 Sri P. Sankar Reddy 20 Sep 1972 to 18 Aug 1974 Kurnool
8 Sri S. Rufus 19 Aug 1974 to 01 Jan 1975 --
9 Sri A. Satyanarayana 02 Jan 1975 to 01 Feb 1984 Vijayawada
10 Sri P. Sankar Reddy 02 Feb 1984 to 10 Oct 1984 Kurnool
11 Sri K. Rajeswara Rao 11 Oct 1984 to 31 Aug 1989 --
12 Sri A. Satyanarayana 01 Sep 1989 to 02 May 1990 Vijayawada
13 Smt P. Rukmini 03 May 1990 to 30 Jan 1991 --
14 Sri Ch. Pulla Reddy 14 Mar 1991 to 31 Aug 1995 --
15 Sri G.C. Yella Reddy 01 Sep 1995 to 12 Oct 1995 Srisailam Project
16 Sri K. Sarveswara Rao 13 Oct 1995 to 31 Aug 1998 --
17 Sri P. Sankar Reddy 01 Sep 1998 to 06 Oct 1998 Kurnool
18 Sri G.V. Raghava Rao 07 Oct 1998 to 31 Jan 2002 --
19 Smt P. Raja Kumari 01 Feb 2002 to 31 May 2003 Kurnool
20 Sri P. Venkata Ramudu 01 June 2003 to 19 Aug 2005 --
21 Smt P. Raja Kumari 20 Aug 2005 to 04 July 2012 Kurnool
22 Sri T. Subba Rao 28 July 2012 to 03 Nov 2015 --
23 Sri M. Srinivasa Raju 04 Nov 2015 till date Srisailam Project